Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Level D + C
4:00 to 5:30
Harootian
Primary 3
4:00 to 5:30

Thompson-Konopka
Level D
4:00 to 5:30
McNutt
Level B Off Pointe/C En Pointe
4:00 to 5:30
Brown
Boys Only Class
4:00 to 5:30
Agbay
Pre-Ballet
9:45 to 10:45
Agbay
 
             
Primary 2
4:00 to 5:30
McNutt
Creative Movement
4:00 to 4:45
McCormick
Level C + B
4:00 to 5:30

Thompson-Konopka
Level A
4:00 to 5:30
Thompson-Konopka
Mini Master Class Series Advanced
4:00 to 5:30
Mandatory for YB and Trainee Co.

Open to full level B, C and D dancers first 16 weeks.

Creative Movement
10:45 to 11:30
Agbay 
 
             
Mini master class series – 
All Apprentice to Trainee (mandatory)
4:00 to 5:30
Open to Primary 3 and up first semester only
Primary 1
4:00 to 5:30
Agbay
Youth Ballet Co.
5:30 to 9:00
YB Staff
Level D
5:30 to 7:00
Brown
Primary 3
4:00 to 5:30
Thompson-Konopka
Primary 1
9:00 to 10:30
McNutt
 
             
Teen Ballet
5:30 to 7:00 Studio 3
McNutt
Stretch and Strength
5:30 to 6:00
Primary 2 and up
Thompson-Konopka
Primary 2
5:30 to 7:00
McNutt
Ballet Variations
5:40 to 6:40
Thomspon-Konopka

Full Level B Students and Upper Levels
Level A
5:30 to 7:00
Agbay
Apprentice Co. And Trainee Every Other
10:30 to 12:00
McNutt
 
             
Level A + B
5:30 to 7:00
Thompson-Konopka
Pre-Ballet
5:00 to 6:00
McCormick
Rehearsal for YAGP
7:00 to 8:00

This class is limited, select students only.  This rehearsal class requires a regularly scheduled private session with choreographer.

Trainee Division Company of YB of Worc.

7:00 to 8:00 

Level B
5:30 to 7:00

Thomspon-Konopka
Youth Ballet of Worc. Co.
10:30 to 12:30

Brown
 
             
Youth Ballet Co.
5:30 to 9:00
Studio 2
YB Staff
Level C + D Pointe
6:00 to 7:30
Thompson-Konopka
 

Supplemental ballet class for the competition dancer
7:00 to 8:30
McNutt

  Level B Pointe
7:00 to 7:45
Thompson-Konopka 
Song and Dance
11:30 to 12:00
Agbay
 
             
Pre Pointe
7:05 to 7:35
Studio 3
McNutt
Jazz 1
5:30 to 6:30
Agbay
       

Ballet Clinic
12:00 to 12:30
McNutt/ Thompson-Konopka

Runs for 10 weeks

 
             
Level B Pointe
7:00 to 7:45
Thompson-Konopka 
Jazz 2
6:30 to 7:30
Agbay 
       

Focus Group Class
12:00 to 12:30/12:45, starts Dec. 3rd 

 
             
* Adult Ballet Inter./Adv.
7:45 to 9:15
Harootian
* Ballet Barre Only
Jazz 3
7:30 to 8:45
Agbay
         
             
* Adult Ballet Beginner
7:45 to 9:15
McNutt
* Ballet Barre Only
Beginner Pointe 1
6:00 to 6:30
McCormick
         
             
 * option to take ballet barre only 1 hour, otherwise adult ballet is a full class 1.5 hours Beginner Pointe 2
6:35 to 7:20
McCormick