Welcome to the Nutcracker Parent Bulletin Board!

nutcracker-rehearsal-schedule

production-and-performance-week-schedule-nutcracker-2016

the-cast-list-for-nutcracker-2016

costume-fitting-schedule

parent-volunteer-form

Link for party girl’s curls:   https://www.cheerswirls.com/

Form for placing Nutcracker Ads in playbill:   nutcracker-ad-drive-2016-1

Rehearsal Schedule for Nutcracker Principals and Divertissements 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12th

APPRENTICE TO TRAINEE COMPANY CLASS – 10:30/12:00 (CM) Studio 2

YB COMPANY+ TRAINEE COMBINED – 10:30/12:30 (JB) Studio 1

Break – 12:30/1:00

FLOWERS and SNOW (with understudies) – 1:00/1:45 (JB) Studio 1

OPENING – CLARA + Nutcracker + All principals (NO ARABIAN ATTENDANTS) – Both Casts – 1:45/2:00 (JB) Studio 2

FINALE – CLARA + Nutcracker + All principals (WITH ARABIAN ATTENDANTS) – Both Casts – 2:00/2:25 (JB) Studio 2

*** MOUSE QUEEN (KRISTIN TAGG) will join BATTLE SCENE REHEARSAL from 2:25 to 2:55 

ARABIAN ATTENDANTS with  BOTH ARABIAN SOLOISTS (Erin + Stephanie) – 2:25/2:55 (ALTK/JB) Studio 2

ARABIAN SOLOISTS ONLY (Erin + Stephanie) – 2:55/3:10 (JB) Studio 3

RUSSIAN (ALL) – 2:55/3:10 (ALTK) Studio 2

KISSY DOLL (both casts) – 3:10/3:30 (JB) Studio 2

* KISSY DOLL WILL BE NEEDED ON PARTY SCENE REHEARSAL FROM 4:15 to 5:45

SOLDIER DOLL (both casts) – 3:30/3:50 (JB) Studio 2

* SOLDIER DOLL WILL BE NEEDED ON PARTY SCENE REHEARSAL FROM 4:15 to 5:45

SHEPHERDESS (both casts) – 3:50/4:25 (JB) Studio 2

SPANISH (both casts) –  4:25/5:00 (JB) Studio 2

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14th

*MASTER BALLET CLASS with Dusty Button, Principal at Boston Ballet.  To learn more about her , click on the links below:

https://www.bostonballet.org/Home/Global/Profiles/Artists/Principal-Dancers/Dusty-Button.aspx
http://www.worldofdusty.com/
The classes will be held on Monday, payment of $17 will be due at the time of class.

4:00 to 5:30 YB and TRAINEE COMPANIES (Kristina and Isabella Calandra should come to this class)

5:30 to 7:00 Apprentice to the Trainee COMPANY

FLOWERS (with understudies) – 5:45/7:15 (PAIGE and GWYNETH will join Level B Pointe class at 7:15) (MH) Studio 1

DEW DROP UNDERSTUDY (OLIVIA CROSBY) – 7:15/7:45 (MH) Studio 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16th

SNOW CORPS DE BALLET (with understudies) –  5:45/7:00 (ALTK/JA) Studio 1

CHINESE (ALL TOGETHER) – PRINCIPALS + CORPS DE BALLET (both casts) -7:00/7:35 (JA)

Studio 1

LEAD ANGEL (both casts) – 7:35/8:15 (JA) Studio 1

CLARA (with understudy) – 8:15/9:00 (JA) Studio 1

SATURDAY,  NOVEMBER 19th

TBA